Best Sweeps US 21+

Best Sweepstakes Casinos for October 2026

Ten sweepstakes casinos ranked on signup coins, redemption terms, game range and support. 21+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Not available in all states.

Updated Oct 20, 2026 · By Marcus Hale · Fact-checked by Dana Whitfield
We grey out anything that can't take you.

This is our editorial ranking of ten sweepstakes casinos for October 2026. Each site lets you play with Gold Coins for fun and with Sweeps Coins that can be redeemed for prizes. No purchase is necessary to play.

We scored each brand on what you get at signup without paying, the cost and size of the first coin package, redemption minimums and speed, game range, payment options and support. Operators cannot buy a rank. We earn a commission when you sign up through our links, and that does not change the order.

Before you sign up, check that the site accepts players in your state, since each operator excludes some states. Read the redemption minimum and any playthrough rule on Sweeps Coins. You must be 21+. Void where prohibited. Not available in all states.

Editor's choice
1McLuck logo

McLuck

3.8/5Full review
Best for live dealer and jackpot fans
  • 2.5 SC + 7,500 GC at signup
  • 1,000+ games incl. live tables
  • 24/7 chat and US phone line
Free at signup7,500 GC + 2.5 SCthen 150% extra on selected first coin packages
Claim bonusOn McLuck's site No code needed
Open in 34 statesVerified Oct 20, 202621+. No purchase necessary. T&Cs apply.
Details
Free at signup7,500 GC + 2.5 SC
Welcome pack150% extra on selected first coin packages
Daily bonusNot published
RedemptionGift cards 48h, cash 10 days · min 75 SC cash, 10 SC gift card

McLuck is a sweepstakes casino run by B-Two Operations Limited, an Isle of Man company (reg. 021483V), launched in 2023. You play with Gold Coins for fun and Sweeps Coins that can be redeemed for prizes. New accounts get 7,500 GC and 2.5 SC with no purchase necessary. The library has 1,000+ games, including live dealer blackjack, roulette and game shows, plus a site-wide 4-tier Gold Coin jackpot.

It suits players who want live dealer tables and jackpot features in a social casino and who live outside the 17 excluded states. It suits less well if you want fast cash redemptions, a published daily bonus, or the option to skip jackpot contributions. 21+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Not available in all states.

2HelloMillions logo

HelloMillions

3.7/5Full review
Best for slot players who want big-name studios
  • 2.5 SC + 15,000 GC at signup
  • 1,500+ games, NetEnt, Playtech
  • Live roulette and blackjack
Free at signup2.5 SC + 15,000 GCthen 120,000 GC + 60 SC + Bronze Wheel spin
Claim bonusOn HelloMillions's site No code needed
Open in 34 statesVerified Oct 20, 202621+. No purchase necessary. T&Cs apply.
Details
Free at signup2.5 SC + 15,000 GC
Welcome pack120,000 GC + 60 SC + Bronze Wheel spin
Daily bonusNot published
RedemptionA few business days · min 10 SC gift cards, 75 SC cash

HelloMillions is a sweepstakes casino run by B-Two Operations Limited, registered in the Isle of Man, and live since 2023. You play with Gold Coins for fun and Sweeps Coins that can be redeemed for prizes. The library has 1,500+ games from studios such as NetEnt, Playtech, Yggdrasil and Nolimit City, plus social live dealer roulette and blackjack.

It suits slot players who want big-name studios and a no-purchase start of 2.5 SC + 15,000 GC after verification. It suits fewer players if you live in one of the 16 excluded states, or if you want clear daily bonus and redemption terms on the main pages. 21+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Not available in all states.

3WOW Vegas logo

WOW Vegas

3.6/5Full review
Best for slot players
  • 5 SC + 250,000 WOW Coins free
  • 1,500+ slots and table games
  • 30 SC + 1.5M WC for $9.99
Free at signup250,000 WOW Coins + 5 SCthen 1,500,000 WOW Coins + 30 SC for $9.99
Claim bonusOn WOW Vegas's site
Open in 36 statesVerified Oct 20, 202621+. No purchase necessary. T&Cs apply.
Details
Free at signup250,000 WOW Coins + 5 SC
Welcome pack1,500,000 WOW Coins + 30 SC for $9.99
Daily bonusNot published
RedemptionUp to 5 business days · min 100 SC cash; 25 SC gift cards

WOW Vegas is a sweepstakes casino run by MW Services Limited, a Gibraltar company, with US support and payments handled by WOWCom Services Inc in Delaware. Third-party sources date its launch to 2022. You play with WOW Coins for fun and Sweeps Coins (SC) that can be redeemed for prizes. New players get 250,000 WOW Coins + 5 SC with no purchase, spread over three days.

It suits slot players who want a big library of well-known titles and a cheap first purchase option. It suits players less well if they want low redemption minimums, or if they live in one of the 13 states the operator names as excluded. 21+, no purchase necessary, void where prohibited, not available in all states.

4LoneStar Casino logo

LoneStar Casino

3.5/5Full review
Best for big Gold Coin stacks
  • 100,000 GC + 2.5 SC at signup
  • 1,000+ games and live tables
  • Gift cards from 45 SC
Free at signup100,000 GC + 2.5 SCthen 500,000 GC + 105 SC + 1,000 VIP points for $99.99
Claim bonusOn LoneStar Casino's site No code needed
Open in 38 statesVerified Oct 21, 202621+. No purchase necessary. T&Cs apply.
Details
Free at signup100,000 GC + 2.5 SC
Welcome pack500,000 GC + 105 SC + 1,000 VIP points for $99.99
Daily bonus5,000 GC + 0.30 SC
Redemption24 to 48 hours · min 45 SC

LoneStar Casino is a sweepstakes casino run by Realplay Tech Inc., based in Kent, Delaware. You play with Gold Coins for fun and Sweeps Coins that can be redeemed for gift cards or cash prizes. The operator says it has more than 1,000 games, including slots, live tables, blackjack, video poker and craps. Review sites describe it as a sister site of RealPrize.

It suits players who want a large Gold Coin balance from day one, a big game library and fast gift card redemptions. It suits players less well if they want cash prizes at a low threshold, or if they want the operator to publish its own bonus figures and state list. 21+, no purchase necessary, void where prohibited, not available in all states.

5RealPrize logo

RealPrize

3.5/5Full review
Best for slot players who play daily
  • 2 SC + 100,000 GC at signup
  • 0.3 SC + 5,000 GC daily login
  • Gift cards from 45 SC
Free at signup100,000 GC + 2 SCthen 625,000 GC + 125 SC
Claim bonusOn RealPrize's site No code needed
Open in 38 statesVerified Oct 20, 202621+. No purchase necessary. T&Cs apply.
Details
Free at signup100,000 GC + 2 SC
Welcome pack625,000 GC + 125 SC
Daily bonus5,000 GC + 0.3 SC
Redemption1 to 5 days · min 45 SC gift card, 100 SC cash

RealPrize is a sweepstakes casino run by RealPlay Tech Inc, a Delaware company, with software by Realplay Ltd. You play with Gold Coins for fun and Sweeps Coins that can be redeemed for prizes. The homepage lists over 500 slot-style games, a 7-tier VIP program and daily Gold Coin and Sweeps Coin bonuses. The launch year is not published.

It suits slot players who log in every day and want a steady drip of Sweeps Coins without buying anything. It suits players less well if they want fast cash redemptions, live chat or PayPal. Our standard notice: 21+, no purchase necessary, void where prohibited, not available in all states.

Side by side

The top 5 on one screen. Numbers come from each operator's published terms on the day we verified them.

Casino
McLuck logo
McLuckBest for live dealer and jackpot fansFull review
HelloMillions logo
HelloMillionsBest for slot players who want big-name studiosFull review
WOW Vegas logo
WOW VegasBest for slot playersFull review
LoneStar Casino logo
LoneStar CasinoBest for big Gold Coin stacksFull review
RealPrize logo
RealPrizeBest for slot players who play dailyFull review
Our score7.6/10 Best7.3/107.1/107.4/106.9/10
Reader rating 3.8/5 · editorial 3.7/5 · editorial 3.6/5 · editorial 3.5/5 · editorial 3.5/5 · editorial
Free at signup7,500 GC + 2.5 SC2.5 SC + 15,000 GC250,000 WOW Coins + 5 SC100,000 GC + 2.5 SC100,000 GC + 2 SC
Welcome pack150% extra on selected first coin packages120,000 GC + 60 SC + Bronze Wheel spin1,500,000 WOW Coins + 30 SC for $9.99500,000 GC + 105 SC + 1,000 VIP points for $99.99625,000 GC + 125 SC
Daily bonusNot publishedNot publishedNot published5,000 GC + 0.30 SC5,000 GC + 0.3 SC
Min. redemption75 SC cash, 10 SC gift card10 SC gift cards, 75 SC cash100 SC cash; 25 SC gift cards45 SC45 SC gift card, 100 SC cash
Redemption speedGift cards 48h, cash 10 daysA few business daysUp to 5 business days24 to 48 hours1 to 5 days
PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Discover, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Trustly and 3 moreACH bank transfer (redemptions), Gift cards (redemptions)Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Apple Pay, Google Pay and 3 moreVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Online bank transfer, Skrill and 1 moreVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Bank transfer, Gift cards (Prizeout)
GamesSlots (Hold and Win, Megaways, Cascading Reels, Classic), Live dealer blackjack and roulette, Live game shows, Table games, Arcade and casual games (Plinko), 4-tier progressive Gold Coin jackpot and 11 moreSlots (Megaways, Hold and Win, Cascading Reels, Play the Feature, Unlimited Play), Exclusive Gold Coin slots, Live dealer roulette and blackjack (baccarat listed on About page), Arcade games (Plinko, Coinsweeper, Fruit Blast, Alchemy Blast, Balloon Mania, Red Jet), Table and card games, NetEnt and 10 moreSlots, Progressive jackpots, Megaways, Classic slots, Table games, Gates of Olympus and 2 moreSlots, Live dealer tables, Blackjack, Video poker, Craps, Jackpot games and 3 moreSlots (Chili Flame, Dragon's Fire Megaways, Starburst Galaxy, Gonzo's Quest, Golden Tiger, Raging Buffalo), Megaways slots, Bingo, Video poker, Table games (Teen Patti, Oasis Poker, Texas Hold'em per GamesHub), Tournaments and daily races and 1 more
Open in34 statesexcludes CA, CT, DE, ID, IN, KY, LA, ME, MD, MI, MT, NV, NJ, NY, TN, WA, WV34 statesexcludes CT, DE, ID, IN, KY, LA, ME, MD, MI, MT, NV, NJ, NY, TN, WA, WV36 statesexcludes MD, NJ, MI, MT, LA, CT, NY, TN, IL, CA, ID, NV, WA38 states Best38 states Bestexcludes CA, CT, ID, MI, MT, NV, NY, WA
Promo codeNo code neededNo code neededNo code neededNo code needed
VisitClaim bonusOn McLuck's site · 21+ · No purchase necessaryClaim bonusOn HelloMillions's site · 21+ · No purchase necessaryClaim bonusOn WOW Vegas's site · 21+ · No purchase necessaryClaim bonusOn LoneStar Casino's site · 21+ · No purchase necessaryClaim bonusOn RealPrize's site · 21+ · No purchase necessary

Swipe sideways to see every casino.

How you get paid without paying

  1. Join free.Email, date of birth, state. 21+ and in an open state. No purchase necessary, ever.
  2. Play with Gold Coins.Fun money, no cash value. Buying more is optional.
  3. Redeem Sweeps Coins.Free with signup, daily logins and mail-in entries. Win, reach the minimum, redeem for cash prizes.

How sweepstakes casinos work · Where they are open · How we rate

#1 this monthMcLuck · 7,500 GC + 2.5 SC
Claim bonus

Closed states

California, Connecticut, Idaho, Indiana, Louisiana, Maine, Michigan, Montana, Nevada, New Jersey, New York, Tennessee, Washington.

State by state, with sources